Makeup Studio
For females only

Makeup artist in Peshawar

Party, engagement, mehndi and nikkah makeup, with the price against each one and a straight answer on which package you actually need. Bridal barat and walima have their own page.

Ask on WhatsApp Jump to prices
Party makeup in Peshawar at Derma Glow Makeup Studio, Hayatabad
2 to 3 weeks aheadBooking
90 to 150 minutesOn the day
IncludedHairdo
Females onlyFor
PKR 8,000Price from

What party makeup is

The packages, and what each one costs

Party makeup comes as two packages, The Glam at 8,000 and The Allure at 10,000. Bat pakki, dholki or mayun is 16,000. Mehndi, engagement or nikkah is 20,000, because the work is heavier and takes longer. Barat or walima is 28,000.

What the price covers

The package price you are quoted is what you pay. A separate hairdo on its own, without makeup, is 1,500 if that is all you want. The add ons list is genuinely optional, which is the point of publishing it, and we will confirm exactly what your package covers before you book.

What we need from you before the day

Tell us the function timing and when you have to leave, because we build the appointment backwards from that. Bring the outfit colour, or a photograph of it. Come with clean skin and no makeup on. If you have had a facial or any clinic treatment in the previous week, say so, because it changes what we put on your face.

Why it matters

This page already brings more people to this website than almost any other, and most of them arrive with the same worry: that the number quoted on the phone is not the number they will pay. In this market the face is quoted, then the hairdo is added, then the lashes, and a four thousand rupee booking becomes seven at the counter. Every package here includes the hairdo and every add on is listed with its price, so you can add up your own total before you leave the house.

What is included

  • The hairdo included in every package price, not added afterwards
  • The look discussed against your outfit colour before we start
  • Brushes cleaned between every single face
  • Setting and a check in daylight, not only under studio lighting
  • A written total before the day, which does not move
How long it holds

How long party makeup actually lasts

Nobody in this market publishes this, and it is the question everybody has before they book. Here it is, drawn to a timeline scaled to this service.

How long it holds The function itself the dayday 2day 4day 7 rebook holds Set properly it holds the evening. Nothing on this list is meant to last past it.
The function itself. Set properly it holds the evening. Nothing on this list is meant to last past it.
There is no touch up appointment. When it goes, it is a new booking.
What you do at home decides most of the difference between the short end of that range and the long end.
If a service is not holding anywhere near this long for you, tell us. It usually means the wrong option was chosen, and that is on us to fix.
The process

How party makeup runs, step by step

1

Booking

Message us the date, the function and the time you need to leave the studio by.

2

Preparation

Come with clean skin and no makeup. Tell us about any facial or clinic treatment in the last week.

3

Application

Ninety minutes to two and a half hours depending on the package.

4

Setting

Finished, set and checked in daylight before you leave, not just under studio lighting.

Brow and makeup work at Derma Glow Makeup Studio, Peshawar

The hairdo is in the price. Here it always was.

Derma Glow Makeup Studio · For females only
Pricing

Makeup price list

Add ons are optional and priced separately, so the package price you are quoted is the package price.

The Glam party makeup8,000
The Allure party makeup10,000
Bat pakki, dholki or mayun16,000
Mehndi, engagement or nikkah20,000
Barat or walima28,000

Add ons, all optional

Dupatta or saree setting500
Flower500
Extra volume500
Regular lashes and liner1,000
Mink lashes1,000
Mink lashes and liner1,200
Separate hairdo1,500
Eye makeover2,000
Lenses2,000 to 3,000
Extension2,500

Book this service

Message us with what you want done and your hair length or the date of your function, and we will send back the exact price and the times we have open.

WhatsApp 0327 0155503

What changes the price

Function

The Glam party 8,000, The Allure party 10,000, bat pakki, dholki or mayun 16,000, mehndi, engagement or nikkah 20,000, barat or walima 28,000.

What is quoted

The package price is the package price. The add ons are listed separately.

Add ons

Lashes, lenses, extensions and dupatta setting are optional and separately priced.

Season

October to February is peak and late bookings are often not possible.

Timing

Longer, heavier looks need more chair time, which we build backwards from your leaving time.

Inside the studio

What party makeup looks like here

Second floor of Uhad Tower, Phase 3 Chowk. Females only.

Party makeup in Peshawar, brushes cleaned between every single face, Derma Glow Makeup Studio
Brushes cleaned between every single face
Party makeup in Peshawar, one extension isolated onto one natural lash, Derma Glow Makeup Studio
One extension isolated onto one natural lash
Party makeup in Peshawar, the Makeup Studio, second floor of Uhad Tower, Derma Glow Makeup Studio
The Makeup Studio, second floor of Uhad Tower
Why this studio

What you are actually paying for

For females only

The Makeup Studio is for women only. Men are welcome on the aesthetic clinic side, for clinical treatments.

Prices published, by length and by level

Every service on this site carries its price. Length based services show every length. Nothing changes at the counter because you asked for the good stylist.

Tools sterilised, disposables single use

Metal implements are sterilised between clients. Files, buffers and anything that cannot be sterilised is used once and thrown away.

A doctor at the same address

The aesthetic clinic side is run by Dr. Warda Nasir Mohib, aesthetic physician, MBBS, MCPS Dermatology, D-Derm Ireland, MSPH, DFM, PMDC 757205-03-M. When a Makeup Studio service is the wrong answer for what you actually have, we can say so and point you to the clinic side.

Questions

Party makeup questions we are asked

The Glam party makeup is PKR 8,000 and The Allure is 10,000. Bat pakki, dholki or mayun is 16,000, mehndi, engagement or nikkah is 20,000, and barat or walima is 28,000.

Yes. A hairdo without makeup is 1,500. Message us and we will confirm what the package you want covers before you book.

Two to three weeks for party and mehndi. During the October to February wedding season, sooner, because the good dates fill first.

They are the two party makeup packages, at 8,000 and 10,000. Message us with the function and the look you have in mind and we will tell you which one fits.

Ten to fourteen days before, not in the last week. A facial too close to the function can bring congestion to the surface exactly when you do not want it.

Areas served

Where clients travel to us from

Office #260, 2nd Floor, Uhad Tower, Phase 3 Chowk, near Jalil Restaurant, Peshawar.

Find us at Uhad Tower

Office #260, 2nd Floor, Uhad Tower, Phase 3 Chowk, near Jalil Restaurant, Peshawar 25000

Call or WhatsApp0327 0155503
Opening hoursOpen daily, 11:30 to 19:30
WhatsApp us